Not logged in
PANGAEA.
Data Publisher for Earth & Environmental Science

Gutt, Julian; Barratt, Iain; Domack, Eugene W; d'Udekem d'Acoz, Cédric; Dimmler, Werner; Grémare, Antoine; Heilmayer, Olaf; Isla, Enrique; Janussen, Dorte; Jorgensen, Elaina; Kock, Karl-Hermann; Lehnert, Linn Sophia; López-Gonzáles, Pablo José; Langner, Stephanie; Linse, Katrin; Manjón-Cabeza, Maria Eugenia; Meißner, Meike; Montiel, Américo; Raes, Maarten; Robert, Henri; Rose, Armin; Schepisi, Elisabet Sañé; Saucède, Thomas; Scheidat, Meike; Schenke, Hans Werner; Seiler, Jan; Smith, Craig (2010): Macro benthos in surface sediments sampled during POLARSTERN cruise ANT-XXIII/8. PANGAEA, https://doi.org/10.1594/PANGAEA.718106, In supplement to: Gutt, J et al. (2011): Biodiversity change after climate-induced ice-shelf collapse in the Antarctic. Deep Sea Research Part II: Topical Studies in Oceanography, 58(1-2), 74-83, https://doi.org/10.1016/j.dsr2.2010.05.024

Always quote above citation when using data! You can download the citation in several formats below.

RIS CitationBibTeX CitationShow MapGoogle Earth

Coverage:
Median Latitude: -65.301807 * Median Longitude: -60.344307 * South-bound Latitude: -65.964200 * West-bound Longitude: -61.755600 * North-bound Latitude: -63.704100 * East-bound Longitude: -56.027200
Date/Time Start: 2007-01-11T17:28:00 * Date/Time End: 2007-01-24T14:39:00
Minimum DEPTH, sediment/rock: m * Maximum DEPTH, sediment/rock: m
Event(s):
PS69/700-2 * Latitude Start: -65.919400 * Longitude Start: -60.338900 * Latitude End: -65.958300 * Longitude End: -60.327800 * Date/Time Start: 2007-01-11T17:28:00 * Date/Time End: 2007-01-11T17:58:00 * Elevation Start: -445.2 m * Elevation End: -441.9 m * Location: Weddell Sea * Campaign: ANT-XXIII/8 (PS69) * Basis: Polarstern * Device: Bottom trawl (BT)
PS69/700-4 * Latitude Start: -65.923400 * Longitude Start: -60.332500 * Latitude End: -65.934300 * Longitude End: -60.338800 * Date/Time Start: 2007-01-11T20:11:00 * Date/Time End: 2007-01-11T21:05:00 * Elevation Start: -446.0 m * Elevation End: -431.0 m * Location: Weddell Sea, Larsen-B * Campaign: ANT-XXIII/8 (PS69) * Basis: Polarstern * Device: Agassiz Trawl (AGT)
PS69/702-9 * Latitude Start: -65.964200 * Longitude Start: -60.473600 * Latitude End: -65.957100 * Longitude End: -60.468700 * Date/Time Start: 2007-01-12T19:53:00 * Date/Time End: 2007-01-12T20:19:00 * Elevation Start: -221.0 m * Elevation End: -215.0 m * Location: Weddell Sea, Larsen-B * Campaign: ANT-XXIII/8 (PS69) * Basis: Polarstern * Device: Agassiz Trawl (AGT)
Comment:
x=present, (x) = dead, 0=absent, empty=no data
Parameter(s):
#NameShort NameUnitPrincipal InvestigatorMethodComment
1Event labelEvent
2Location of eventLocation
3Area/localityArea
4Device of eventDevice
5Date/Time of eventDate/Time
6Latitude of eventLatitude
7Longitude of eventLongitude
8Elevation of eventElevationm
9Date/Time of event 2Date/Time 2
10Latitude of event 2Latitude 2
11Longitude of event 2Longitude 2
12Elevation of event 2Elevation 2m
13DEPTH, sediment/rockDepthmGeocode
14Haul lengthHaul lmGutt, Julian
15Porifera speciesPorifera spec.#Gutt, JulianEstimated
16Anoxycalyx joubiniA. joubiniJanussen, DorteEstimated
17Anoxycalyx ijimaiA. ijimaiJanussen, DorteEstimated
18Bathydorus sp.Bathydorus sp.Janussen, DorteEstimatedSpecies 1
19Bathydorus sp.Bathydorus sp.Janussen, DorteEstimatedSpecies 2
20Bathydorus sp.Bathydorus sp.Janussen, DorteEstimatedSpecies 3
21Caulophacus sp.Caulophacus sp.Janussen, DorteEstimated
22Rossella sp.Rossella sp.Janussen, DorteEstimated
23Rossella nudaR. nudaJanussen, DorteEstimated
24Rossella racovitzaeR. racovitzaeJanussen, DorteEstimated
25Clathrina primordalis, juvenileC. primordalis juvJanussen, DorteEstimated
26Abyssocladia sp.Abyssocladia sp.Janussen, DorteEstimated
27Axinella sp.Axinella sp.Janussen, DorteEstimated
28Chinchyra sp.Chinchyra sp.Janussen, DorteEstimated
29Demospongiae sp.Demospongiae sp.Janussen, DorteEstimatedSpecies 1
30Demospongiae sp.Demospongiae sp.Janussen, DorteEstimatedSpecies 2
31Demospongiae sp.Demospongiae sp.Janussen, DorteEstimatedSpecies 3
32Demospongiae sp.Demospongiae sp.Janussen, DorteEstimatedSpecies 4
33Demospongiae sp.Demospongiae sp.Janussen, DorteEstimatedSpecies 5
34Demospongiae sp.Demospongiae sp.Janussen, DorteEstimatedSpecies 6
35Demospongiae sp.Demospongiae sp.Janussen, DorteEstimatedSpecies 7
36Desmacella sp.Desmacella sp.Janussen, DorteEstimated
37Guittara fimbriataG. fimbriataJanussen, DorteEstimated
38Halichondria sp.Halichondria sp.Janussen, DorteEstimated
39Inflatella belliI. belliJanussen, DorteEstimated
40Iophon radiatusI. radiatusJanussen, DorteEstimated
41Isodictya setiferI. setiferJanussen, DorteEstimated
42Isodictya sp.Isodictya sp.Janussen, DorteEstimatedSpecies 1
43Isodictya sp.Isodictya sp.Janussen, DorteEstimatedSpecies 2
44Mycale acerataM. acerataJanussen, DorteEstimated
45Mycillina sp.Mycillina sp.Janussen, DorteEstimated
46Polymastia invaginata, juvenileP. invaginata juvJanussen, DorteEstimated
47Rhizaxinella sp.Rhizaxinella sp.Janussen, DorteEstimated
48Tedania tantulaT. tantulaJanussen, DorteEstimated
49Tethopsis longispinaT. longispinaJanussen, DorteEstimated
50Tetilla sp.Tetilla sp.Janussen, DorteEstimated
51Cnidaria speciesCindaria spec.#Gutt, JulianEstimated
52Errina laterorifaE. laterorifaLópez-Gonzáles, Pablo JoséEstimated
53Errina sp.Errina sp.López-Gonzáles, Pablo JoséEstimatedSpecies 1
54Errina sp.Errina sp.López-Gonzáles, Pablo JoséEstimatedSpecies 2
55Leptomedusae sp.Leptomedusae sp.Gili, Josep-MariaEstimatedSpecies 1
56Leptomedusae sp.Leptomedusae sp.Gili, Josep-MariaEstimatedSpecies 2
57Leptomedusae sp.Leptomedusae sp.Gili, Josep-MariaEstimatedSpecies 3
58Leptomedusae sp.Leptomedusae sp.Gili, Josep-MariaEstimatedSpecies 4
59Leptomedusae sp.Leptomedusae sp.Gili, Josep-MariaEstimatedSpecies 5
60Leptomedusae sp.Leptomedusae sp.Gili, Josep-MariaEstimatedSpecies 6
61Leptomedusae sp.Leptomedusae sp.Gili, Josep-MariaEstimatedSpecies 7
62Sertularidae sp.Sertularidae sp.Gili, Josep-MariaEstimated
63Anthomedusae sp.Anthomedusae sp.Gili, Josep-MariaEstimated
64Siphonophora sp.Siphonophora sp.Gili, Josep-MariaEstimated
65Arntzia gracilisA. gracilisLópez-Gonzáles, Pablo JoséEstimated
66Clavularia sp.Clavularia sp.López-Gonzáles, Pablo JoséEstimated
67Echinisis sp.Echinisis sp.López-Gonzáles, Pablo JoséEstimated
68Fannyella rossiiF. rossiiLópez-Gonzáles, Pablo JoséEstimated
69Fannyella sp.Fannyella sp.López-Gonzáles, Pablo JoséEstimated
70Gilibelemnon octodentatumG. octodentatumLópez-Gonzáles, Pablo JoséEstimated
71Primnoella sp.Primnoella sp.López-Gonzáles, Pablo JoséEstimated
72Primnoisis sp.Primnoisis sp.López-Gonzáles, Pablo JoséEstimated
73Thouarella sp.Thouarella sp.López-Gonzáles, Pablo JoséEstimatedSpecies 1
74Thouarella sp.Thouarella sp.López-Gonzáles, Pablo JoséEstimatedSpecies 2
75Umbellula lindhaliU. lindhaliLópez-Gonzáles, Pablo JoséEstimated
76Actiniaria sp.Actiniaria sp.López-Gonzáles, Pablo JoséEstimatedSpecies 1
77Actiniaria sp.Actiniaria sp.López-Gonzáles, Pablo JoséEstimatedSpecies 2
78Actiniaria sp.Actiniaria sp.López-Gonzáles, Pablo JoséEstimatedSpecies 3
79Actinostolidae sp.Actinostolidae sp.López-Gonzáles, Pablo JoséEstimated
80Capnea georgianaC. georgianaLópez-Gonzáles, Pablo JoséEstimated
81Caryophyllia sp.Caryophyllia sp.López-Gonzáles, Pablo JoséEstimated
82Flabellum impensumF. impensumLópez-Gonzáles, Pablo JoséEstimatedtrochoid form
83Fungicyathus marenzelleriF. marenzelleriLópez-Gonzáles, Pablo JoséEstimated
84Isosicyonis albaIsosicyonis albaLópez-Gonzáles, Pablo JoséEstimated
85Stephanthus antarcticusS. antarcticusLópez-Gonzáles, Pablo JoséEstimated
86Stomphia selaginellaS. selaginellaLópez-Gonzáles, Pablo JoséEstimated
87Bryozoa sp.Bryozoa sp.#Gutt, JulianEstimated
88Alcyonidium sp.Alcyonidium sp.López-Fe de la Cuadra, Carlos MariaEstimated
89Caberea darwiniC. darwiniLópez-Fe de la Cuadra, Carlos MariaEstimated
90Camptoplites sp.Camptoplites sp.López-Fe de la Cuadra, Carlos MariaEstimatedSpecies 1
91Camptoplites sp.Camptoplites sp.López-Fe de la Cuadra, Carlos MariaEstimatedSpecies 2
92Cyclostomata sp.Cyclostomata sp.López-Fe de la Cuadra, Carlos MariaEstimatedSpecies 1
93Fasciculipora ramosaF. ramosaLópez-Fe de la Cuadra, Carlos MariaEstimated
94Flustridae sp.Flustridae sp.López-Fe de la Cuadra, Carlos MariaEstimated
95Hornera sp.Hornera sp.López-Fe de la Cuadra, Carlos MariaEstimated
96Notoplites sp.Notoplites sp.López-Fe de la Cuadra, Carlos MariaEstimated
97Reteporella sp.Reteporella sp.López-Fe de la Cuadra, Carlos MariaEstimated
98Mollusca, number of speciesMollusca spec no#Gutt, JulianEstimated
99Aplacophora spp.Aplacophora spp.López-Gonzáles, Pablo JoséEstimated
100Callochiton gaussiC. gaussiHeilmayer, OlafEstimated
101Admete sp.Admete sp.Heilmayer, OlafEstimated
102Anatoma euglyptusA. euglyptusHeilmayer, OlafEstimated
103Buccinulidae sp.Buccinulidae sp.Heilmayer, OlafEstimated
104Calliotropis sp.Calliotropis sp.Heilmayer, OlafEstimated
105Capulus subcompressusC. subcompressusHeilmayer, OlafEstimated
106Falsimargarita gemmaF. gemmaHeilmayer, OlafEstimated
107Iothia coppingeriI. coppingeriHeilmayer, OlafEstimated
108Kerguelenatica bioperculataK. bioperculataHeilmayer, OlafEstimated
109Lamellaridae sp.Lamellaridae sp.Heilmayer, OlafEstimated
110Magarella spp.Magarella spp.Heilmayer, OlafEstimated
111Nacella spp.Nacella spp.Heilmayer, OlafEstimated
112Naticidae sp.Naticidae sp.Heilmayer, OlafEstimated
113Neobuccinum eatoniN. eatoniHeilmayer, OlafEstimated
114Pontiothauma ergataP. ergataHeilmayer, OlafEstimated
115Probuccinum tenerumP. tenerumHeilmayer, OlafEstimated
116Seguenzia antarcticaS. antarcticaHeilmayer, OlafEstimated
117Sinuber scluptumS. scluptumHeilmayer, OlafEstimated
118Stilaplex polarisS. polarisHeilmayer, OlafEstimated
119Torellia sp.Torellia sp.Heilmayer, OlafEstimated
120Trophon drygalskiT. drygalskiHeilmayer, OlafEstimated
121Trophon spp., juvenileTrophon spp. juvHeilmayer, OlafEstimated
122Turridae sp.Turridae sp.Heilmayer, OlafEstimatedSpecies 1
123Turridae sp.Turridae sp.Heilmayer, OlafEstimatedSpecies 2
124Bathydoris clavigeraB. clavigeraWägele, HeikeEstimated
125Tritonia antarcticaT. antarcticaWägele, HeikeEstimated
126Tritoniella belliT. belliWägele, HeikeEstimated
127Adacnarca nitensA. nitensHeilmayer, OlafEstimated
128Adamussium colbeckiA. colbeckiHeilmayer, OlafEstimated
129Bathyarca sinuataB. sinuataHeilmayer, OlafEstimated
130Cyamiomactra robustaC. robustaHeilmayer, OlafEstimated
131Dacrydium sp.Dacrydium sp.Heilmayer, OlafEstimated
132Heterodonta sp.Heterodonta sp.Heilmayer, OlafEstimated
133Limatula simillianaL. simillianaHeilmayer, OlafEstimated
134Limatula sp.Limatula sp.Heilmayer, OlafEstimated
135Limopsis cf. marionensisL. cf. marionensisHeilmayer, OlafEstimated
136Limopsis lillieiL. lillieiHeilmayer, OlafEstimated
137Limopsis sp.Limopsis sp.Heilmayer, OlafEstimated
138Lissarca miliarisL. miliarisHeilmayer, OlafEstimated
139Lyonsiidae sp.Lyonsiidae sp.Heilmayer, OlafEstimated
140Malletia sabrinaM. sabrinaHeilmayer, OlafEstimated
141Philobry subleavisP. subleavisHeilmayer, OlafEstimated
142Propeleda longicaudataP. longicaudataHeilmayer, OlafEstimated
143Subcuspidaria kerguelensisS. kerguelensisHeilmayer, OlafEstimated
144Thracia meridionalesT. meridionalesHeilmayer, OlafEstimated
145Pareledone turquetiP. turquetiJorgensen, ElainaEstimated
146Pareledone aequipapillaeP. aequipapillaeJorgensen, ElainaEstimated
147Paeledone albimaculataP. albimaculataJorgensen, ElainaEstimated
148Polychaeta sp.Polychaeta sp.#Gutt, JulianEstimated
149Agalophamus macrouraA. macrouraMontiel, AméricoEstimated
150Amphicteis gunneri antarcticaA. gunneri antarcticaMontiel, AméricoEstimated
151Amphitrite cf. kerguelensisA. cf. kerguelensisMontiel, AméricoEstimated
152Antarctinoe feroxA. feroxMontiel, AméricoEstimated
153Antarctinoe spicoidesA. spicoidesMontiel, AméricoEstimated
154Austrolaeniella antarcticaA. antarcticaMontiel, AméricoEstimated
155Austrolaeniella hastuliferaA. hastuliferaMontiel, AméricoEstimated
156Clavadoce sp.Clavadoce sp.Montiel, AméricoEstimated
157Clymenura sp.Clymenura sp.Montiel, AméricoEstimated
158Eulagisca giganteaE. giganteaMontiel, AméricoEstimated
159Eulalia sp.Eulalia sp.Montiel, AméricoEstimated
160Flabelligera mundataF. mundataMontiel, AméricoEstimated
161Harmothoe antarcticaH. antarcticaMontiel, AméricoEstimated
162Harmothoe fuligineumH. fuligineumMontiel, AméricoEstimated
163Harmothoe fulloH. fulloMontiel, AméricoEstimated
164Harmothoe magellanicaH. magellanicaMontiel, AméricoEstimated
165Maldane sarsiM. sarsiMontiel, AméricoEstimated
166Neoleprea streptochaetaN. streptochaetaMontiel, AméricoEstimated
167Nicon ehlersisN. ehlersisMontiel, AméricoEstimated
168Perkinsiana sp.Perkinsiana sp.Montiel, AméricoEstimated
169Phyllodoce sp.Phyllodoce sp.Montiel, AméricoEstimated
170Pista mirabilisP. mirabilisMontiel, AméricoEstimated
171Polyeunoa leavisP. leavisMontiel, AméricoEstimated
172Serpula narconensisS. narconensisMontiel, AméricoEstimated
173Terebella sp.Terebella sp.Montiel, AméricoEstimated
174Terebellides stroemii kerguelensisT. stroemii kerguelensisMontiel, AméricoEstimated
175Thelepus sp.Thelepus sp.Montiel, AméricoEstimated
176Pantopoda and Crustacea speciesPantop & Crusta spec.#Gutt, JulianEstimated
177Ammothea sp.Ammothea sp.López-Gonzáles, Pablo JoséEstimated
178Austropallene sp.Austropallene sp.López-Gonzáles, Pablo JoséEstimated
179Colossendeis sp.Colossendeis sp.López-Gonzáles, Pablo JoséEstimatedSpecies 1
180Colossendeis sp.Colossendeis sp.López-Gonzáles, Pablo JoséEstimatedSpecies 2
181Endeis sp.Endeis sp.López-Gonzáles, Pablo JoséEstimated
182Nymphon sp.Nymphon sp.López-Gonzáles, Pablo JoséEstimated
183Pallenopsis sp.Pallenopsis sp.López-Gonzáles, Pablo JoséEstimatedSpecies 1
184Pallenopsis sp.Pallenopsis sp.López-Gonzáles, Pablo JoséEstimatedSpecies 2
185Pentanymphon sp.Pentanymphon sp.López-Gonzáles, Pablo JoséEstimated
186Pycnogonum sp.Pycnogonum sp.López-Gonzáles, Pablo JoséEstimated
187Notocrangon antarcticusN. antarcticusMeißner, MeikeEstimated
188Chorismus antarcticusC. antarcticusMeißner, MeikeEstimated
189Acanthonotozomoides sp.Acanthonotozomoides sp.d'Udekem d'Acoz, CédricEstimated
190Adeliella sp.Adeliella sp.d'Udekem d'Acoz, CédricEstimated
191Alexandrella dentataA. dentatad'Udekem d'Acoz, CédricEstimated
192Ampelisca richardsoniA. richardsonid'Udekem d'Acoz, CédricEstimated
193Aristias antarcticusA. antarcticusd'Udekem d'Acoz, CédricEstimated
194Byblis securigerB. securigerd'Udekem d'Acoz, CédricEstimated
195Echiniphimediella echinataE. echinatad'Udekem d'Acoz, CédricEstimated
196Epimeria georgianaE. georgianad'Udekem d'Acoz, CédricEstimated
197Epimeria macrodontaE. macrodontad'Udekem d'Acoz, CédricEstimated
198Epimeria pulchraE. pulchrad'Udekem d'Acoz, CédricEstimated
199Epimeria sp.Epimeria sp.d'Udekem d'Acoz, CédricEstimated
200Eusiroid sp.Eusiroid sp.d'Udekem d'Acoz, CédricEstimated
201Eusirus group antarcticusEusirus gr antarcticusd'Udekem d'Acoz, CédricEstimated
202Eusirus group perdentatusEusirus gr perdentatusd'Udekem d'Acoz, CédricEstimated
203Gnathiphimedia sexdentataG. sexdentatad'Udekem d'Acoz, CédricEstimated
204Haplocheira sp.Haplocheira sp.d'Udekem d'Acoz, CédricEstimated
205Iphimedella cyclogenaI. cyclogenad'Udekem d'Acoz, CédricEstimated
206Iphimediella margueriteiI. margueriteid'Udekem d'Acoz, CédricEstimated
207Iphimediella rigidaI. rigidad'Udekem d'Acoz, CédricEstimated
208Iphimediella serrataI. serratad'Udekem d'Acoz, CédricEstimated
209Liljeborgia chevreuxL. chevreuxd'Udekem d'Acoz, CédricEstimated
210Liljeborgia georgianaL. georgianad'Udekem d'Acoz, CédricEstimated
211Liljeborgia polydeucesL. polydeucesd'Udekem d'Acoz, CédricEstimated
212Maxilliphimedia longipesM. longipesd'Udekem d'Acoz, CédricEstimated
213Monoculodes sp.Monoculodes sp.d'Udekem d'Acoz, CédricEstimated
214Orchomenella acanthurusO. acanthurusd'Udekem d'Acoz, CédricEstimated
215Orchomenella sp.Orchomenella sp.d'Udekem d'Acoz, CédricEstimated
216Paraceradocus gibberP. gibberd'Udekem d'Acoz, CédricEstimated
217Parepimeria irregularisP. irregularisd'Udekem d'Acoz, CédricEstimated
218PhoxocephalidaePhoxocephalidaed'Udekem d'Acoz, CédricEstimated
219Podocerus cf. septemcarinatusP. cf. septemcarinatusd'Udekem d'Acoz, CédricEstimated
220Polycheira sp.Polycheira sp.d'Udekem d'Acoz, CédricEstimated
221Pseuderichtonius sp.Pseuderichtonius sp.d'Udekem d'Acoz, CédricEstimated
222Pseudharpinia sp.Pseudharpinia sp.d'Udekem d'Acoz, CédricEstimated
223Stegopanoplea joubiniS. joubinid'Udekem d'Acoz, CédricEstimated
224StenothoidaeStenothoidaed'Udekem d'Acoz, CédricEstimated
225Syrrhoe sp.Syrrhoe sp.d'Udekem d'Acoz, CédricEstimated
226Urothoe sp.Urothoe sp.d'Udekem d'Acoz, CédricEstimated
227Waldeckia obesaW. obesad'Udekem d'Acoz, CédricEstimated
228Nebalia sp.Nebalia sp.d'Udekem d'Acoz, CédricEstimated
229Cumacea spp.Cumacea spp.McClealland, ChristineEstimated
230AntarcturidaeAntarcturidaeMeißner, MeikeEstimated
231Antarcturus horridusA. horridusMeißner, MeikeEstimated
232Asellota sp.Asellota sp.Meißner, MeikeEstimated
233Ceratoserolis trilobitoidesC. trilobitoidesMeißner, MeikeEstimated
234Cuspidoserolis spp.Cuspidoserolis spp.Meißner, MeikeEstimated
235Dolichiscus sp.Dolichiscus sp.Meißner, MeikeEstimated
236Glyptonotus antarcticusG. antarcticusMeißner, MeikeEstimated
237Iantopsis sp.Iantopsis sp.Meißner, MeikeEstimated
238Cirripedia spp.Cirripedia spp.d'Udekem d'Acoz, CédricEstimated
239Echinodermata and Hemichordata speciesEchinod & Hemichor spec.#Gutt, JulianEstimated
240Acodontaster capitatusA. capitatusManjón-Cabeza, Maria EugeniaEstimated
241Bathybiaster loripesB. loripesManjón-Cabeza, Maria EugeniaEstimated
242Brisinga distinctaB. distinctaManjón-Cabeza, Maria EugeniaEstimated
243Crossaster penicillatusC. penicillatusManjón-Cabeza, Maria EugeniaEstimated
244Cuenotaster involutusC. involutusManjón-Cabeza, Maria EugeniaEstimated
245Diplasterias brandtiD. brandtiManjón-Cabeza, Maria EugeniaEstimated
246Diplasterias bruceiD. bruceiManjón-Cabeza, Maria EugeniaEstimated
247Echinaster smithiE. smithiManjón-Cabeza, Maria EugeniaEstimated
248Freyella fragillisimaF. fragillisimaManjón-Cabeza, Maria EugeniaEstimated
249Henricia obesaH. obesaManjón-Cabeza, Maria EugeniaEstimated
250Henricia pagenstecheriH. pagenstecheriManjón-Cabeza, Maria EugeniaEstimated
251Hippasteria falklandicaH. falklandicaManjón-Cabeza, Maria EugeniaEstimated
252Hymenaster perspicuusH. perspicuusManjón-Cabeza, Maria EugeniaEstimated
253Leptychaster flexousL. flexousManjón-Cabeza, Maria EugeniaEstimated
254Lysasterias belgicaeL. belgicaeManjón-Cabeza, Maria EugeniaEstimated
255Macroptychaster accrescensM. accrescensManjón-Cabeza, Maria EugeniaEstimated
256Notasterias armataN. armataManjón-Cabeza, Maria EugeniaEstimated
257Notasterias bongrainiN. bongrainiManjón-Cabeza, Maria EugeniaEstimated
258Odontaster meridionalisO. meridionalisManjón-Cabeza, Maria EugeniaEstimated
259Odontaster penicillatusO. penicillatusManjón-Cabeza, Maria EugeniaEstimated
260Paralophaster antarcticusP. antarcticusManjón-Cabeza, Maria EugeniaEstimated
261Paralophaster lorioliP. lorioliManjón-Cabeza, Maria EugeniaEstimated
262Perknaster aurantiacusP. aurantiacusManjón-Cabeza, Maria EugeniaEstimated
263Perknaster auroraeP. auroraeManjón-Cabeza, Maria EugeniaEstimated
264Porania antarcticaP. antarcticaManjón-Cabeza, Maria EugeniaEstimated
265Pteraster stelliferP. stelliferManjón-Cabeza, Maria EugeniaEstimated
266Remaster gourdoniR. gourdoniManjón-Cabeza, Maria EugeniaEstimated
267Rhopiella hirsutaR. hirsutaManjón-Cabeza, Maria EugeniaEstimated
268Amphioplus sp.Amphioplus sp.López-Gonzáles, Pablo JoséEstimated
269Astrotoma agassiziiA. agassiziiLópez-Gonzáles, Pablo JoséEstimated
270Ophiacantha sp.Ophiacantha sp.López-Gonzáles, Pablo JoséEstimated
271Ophionotus sp.Ophionotus sp.López-Gonzáles, Pablo JoséEstimated
272Ophiosparte sp.Ophiosparte sp.López-Gonzáles, Pablo JoséEstimated
273Ophiurolepis sp.Ophiurolepis sp.López-Gonzáles, Pablo JoséEstimatedSpecies 1
274Ophiurolepis sp.Ophiurolepis sp.López-Gonzáles, Pablo JoséEstimatedSpecies 2
275Ophiurolepis sp.Ophiurolepis sp.López-Gonzáles, Pablo JoséEstimatedSpecies 3
276Ophiuroidea sp.Ophiuroidea sp.López-Gonzáles, Pablo JoséEstimatedSpecies 1
277Ophiuroidea sp.Ophiuroidea sp.López-Gonzáles, Pablo JoséEstimatedSpecies 2
278Ophiuroidea sp.Ophiuroidea sp.López-Gonzáles, Pablo JoséEstimatedSpecies 3
279Ophiuroidea sp.Ophiuroidea sp.López-Gonzáles, Pablo JoséEstimatedSpecies 4
280Ophiuroidea sp.Ophiuroidea sp.López-Gonzáles, Pablo JoséEstimatedSpecies 5
281Ophiuroidea sp.Ophiuroidea sp.López-Gonzáles, Pablo JoséEstimatedSpecies 6
282Ophiuroidea sp.Ophiuroidea sp.López-Gonzáles, Pablo JoséEstimatedSpecies 7
283Ophiuroidea sp.Ophiuroidea sp.López-Gonzáles, Pablo JoséEstimatedSpecies 8
284Ophiuroidea sp.Ophiuroidea sp.López-Gonzáles, Pablo JoséEstimatedSpecies 9
285Abatus bidensA. bidensSaucède, ThomasEstimated
286Abatus cavernosusA. cavernosusSaucède, ThomasEstimated
287Abatus curvidensA. curvidensSaucède, ThomasEstimated
288Amphipneustes lorioliA. lorioliSaucède, ThomasEstimated
289Rhynchocidaris triploporaR. triploporaSaucède, ThomasEstimated
290Cystocrepis sp.Cystocrepis sp.Saucède, ThomasEstimated
291Notocidaris mortenseniN. mortenseniSaucède, ThomasEstimated
292Pourtalesia debilisP. debilisSaucède, ThomasEstimated
293Sterechinus antarcticusS. antarcticusSaucède, ThomasEstimated
294Sterechinus neumayeriS. neumayeriSaucède, ThomasEstimated
295Tripylus abatoidesT. abatoidesSaucède, ThomasEstimated
296Antedonidae sp.Antedonidae sp.Saucède, ThomasEstimatedSpecies 1
297Antedonidae sp.Antedonidae sp.Saucède, ThomasEstimatedSpecies 2
298Bathycrinus australisB. australisRoux, MichelEstimated
299Promachocrinus kerguelensisP. kerguelensisSaucède, ThomasEstimated
300Cephalodiscus sp.Cephalodiscus sp.López-Gonzáles, Pablo JoséEstimatedSpecies 1
301Cephalodiscus sp.Cephalodiscus sp.López-Gonzáles, Pablo JoséEstimatedSpecies 2
302Pisces speciesPisces spec.#Gutt, JulianEstimated
303Artedidraco orianaeA. orianaeKock, Karl-HermannEstimated
304Artedidraco skottsbergiA. skottsbergiKock, Karl-HermannEstimated
305Bathydraco antarcticusB. antarcticusKock, Karl-HermannEstimated
306Chaenodraco wilsoniC. wilsoniKock, Karl-HermannEstimated
307Chionodraco myersiC. myersiKock, Karl-HermannEstimated
308Cygnodraco mawsoniC. mawsoniKock, Karl-HermannEstimated
309Dacodraco hunteriD. hunteriKock, Karl-HermannEstimated
310Gobionotothen gibberifronsG. gibberifronsKock, Karl-HermannEstimated
311Gymnodraco acuticepsG. acuticepsKock, Karl-HermannEstimated
312Lepidonototen larseniL. larseniKock, Karl-HermannEstimated
313Lepidonotothen nudifronsL. nudifronsKock, Karl-HermannEstimated
314Neopagetopsis ionahN. ionahKock, Karl-HermannEstimated
315Pagetopsis macropterusP. macropterusKock, Karl-HermannEstimated
316Pagetopsis maculatusP. maculatusKock, Karl-HermannEstimated
317Pagothenia borchgrevinkiP. borchgrevinkiKock, Karl-HermannEstimated
318Pleuragramma antarcticumP. antarcticumKock, Karl-HermannEstimated
319Trematomus bernacchiiT. bernacchiiKock, Karl-HermannEstimated
320Trematomus eulepidotusT. eulepidotusKock, Karl-HermannEstimated
321Trematomus hansoniT. hansoniKock, Karl-HermannEstimated
322Trematomus loennbergiiT. loennbergiiKock, Karl-HermannEstimated
323Trematomus penelliT. penelliKock, Karl-HermannEstimated
324Trematomus scottiT. scottiKock, Karl-HermannEstimated
Size:
3531 data points

Download Data

Download dataset as tab-delimited text (use the following character encoding: )

View dataset as HTML (shows only first 2000 rows)